7-13 Sep (Week 4) KLPF 2020 Online Program – Page 4

DateTimeTitle
7-Sep
Monday
8.00pm – 9.00pmPCP Art of Photography 摄影人专业培训中心学员分享
by Kan Keng How 关景豪, Serene Pang 潘思瑜, ZH Wong 黄征寰 (Chinese)
9.30pm – 10.30pmCulture and Art on Journey 旅途上的文化艺术
by Desmond Tey 郑瑞钥, Kim Teoh
张荣钦 (Chinese)
8-Sep
Tuesday
3.00pm – 4.00pmPresentation by students from SMK Kepong Photography Club, Kuala Lumpur
by Chew Qi Qi, Tan Quan Yuan, Yap Jin Tong
(Chinese)
8.00pm – 9.00pmTibet 净土西藏行
by Jan Chin 秦雯彬 (Chinese)
9.30pm – 10.30pmIran 动荡的玫瑰-伊朗游记
by Eric Lee CH 李进福, Tan Tat Bee 陈达美, Tara Ng 吴幼倩, Ernie Teh 郑恩妮 (Chinese)
9-Sep
Wednesday
3.00pm – 4.00pmPresentation by students from Diploma in Photography & Creative Imaging Faculty of Art & Design, UiTM Melaka.
By Amir Imran Bin Rodzali, Harith bin Mokhtar, Muhammad Amirul Irfan Bin Fadli Nizam, Nur Khaliesah Binti Osman (Bahasa Malaysia & English)
8.00pm – 9.00pmThe Unparalleled Possibility of the Canon EOS R5
by Johnson Wee (English)
9.30pm – 10.30pmCentral America 时光之旅-迷失中美洲
by Tham Wing Soon 谭永顺, Tang Mee Wah 邓美华, Ernie Teh 郑恩妮 (Chinese)
10-Sep
Thursday
8.00pm – 9.00pm不去台湾,还能去哪儿?
If not Taiwan, where else?

by Abe Chou 周士弼, Elina Heng 王麗儐 (Chinese)
9.30pm – 10.30pm旅游玩家杂志首选15家台湾休闲农场
Introducing 15 Taiwan Leisure Farms

by James Cho 卓子络, Elina Heng 王麗儐 (Chinese)
11-Sep
Friday
9.00am – 10.00amGroup Presentation by students from SMJK Sin Min Photography & E-News Club, Kedah.
By Tang Hong Jin, Chan Si Chyi, Cheng Huey EE, Kevin Lee Yi Xuan, Daryle Tan Yii Wei (Chinese)
8.00pm – 8.30pmTrekking in The Andes
by Chom Lee (English)
8.30pm – 9.00pmMalaysiaku in Postcards
by KahFui Lim (English)
9.30pm – 10.30pmPortraitures
by Kelvin Chan (English)
unWild Portraitures
by Gary Chin (English)
12-Sep
Saturday
11.00am-12.30pmFun time around Melbourne 趣游墨尔本及周边
by Yunna Tan 陈韵传, Emily Ng 黃佩玲, Elina Heng 王麗儐 (Chinese)
2.00pm – 2.30pmSeeing Beauty in the Ordinary – Making the Ordinary, Extraordinary
by Kim Boon (English)
2.30pm – 3.00pmMy Journey Into Photography 我的摄影历程
by Chai Tak Sun 蔡德盛 (Chinese)
3.30pm – 5.00pmGroup Presentation by Jurugambar.com
Fotografi Pemotret Kehidupan

by Ahmad Safir, Supian Ahmad, Syaiful Redzuan Md Noor (Bahasa Malaysia)
5.30pm – 7.00pmGodox Model Shoot
人物摄影的闪关灯与自然光- Godox 特别节目

by Kim Teoh 张荣钦 (Chinese)
Venue : Anak Kulim Eatery, Kulim
8.00pm – 9.00pmThe Winning Creation
by Robert Lie (Bahasa Malaysia)
9.30pm – 11.00pmThe Art and Tools of Storytelling
by Lisa Gualtieri Alford
Co-hosts: Jamason Chen & Jessica Chan (English)
13-Sep
Sunday
11.00am – 12.30pmKomuniti dalam fotografi: arah, peranan & aktiviti
by Mohd Rizal, Abamjiwa Alhadi, Hafiz Ismail & Rafie Rosli
Moderator: Asmady bin Ahmad (Bahasa Malaysia)
2.00pm – 3.00pmKLPA & KLPF
Live Virtual Gallery Tour: 2020 Winners & Finalists
(English)
3.30pm – 5.00pmPSS Walking in the Midst of Covid-19
Street and Documentary Series

by Goh Kim Hui
My Photographic Journey
by Jeffery Wong
The Joy of Photography
by Dixon Ng
(English)
5.30pm – 6.00pmGODOX Activity
Dance Photography Contest
现场舞蹈摄影比赛

Venue: Mansion 1969, Jenjarom
8.00pm – 9.00pmFilm Salon Photography
by Foo Kok Kin
Digital Salon Photography
by Foo Say Boon (Chinese)
9.30pm – 11.00pmWomen Street Photographers
A dialogue by the curator and the photographers.

by Gulnara Samoilova, Ximena Echague, Annice Lyn (English)